Privacy Policy

In compliance with current regulations on data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 (GDPR), Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPDCP, 15 / 99), Development Regulation of the LOPDCP (Royal Decree, 1720/2007, of December 21), we inform you of the Personal Data Protection Policy, as regards the treatment of your data is as follows:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
• Identity: PROMED INTERNACIONAL SL
• CIF: B85774560
• Address: C / ALBERTO AGUILERA 64 4C
• Telephone: 663908963
• Contact email: magdalena@promedsl.es

How have we obtained your data?
Through the sending of an e-mail by the user to rosa@promedsl.es and through the form in the website.

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?
We treat the personal data that you provide us for the management of the database of customers and suppliers and the sending of commercial communications with offers and promotions of your interest, attending to the following purposes:

a. Attend and follow the queries and requests that you address us.

b. Provide information about the services provided by PROMED INTERNACIONAL, S.L. as well as any other complementary, including in relation to said products the sending of commercial or advertising communications by electronic mail, or any other unidirectional electronic communication means, as well as through telephone calls.

Our organization is committed to treat with total confidentiality and to apply the appropriate security measures, physical, technical and organizational, for the protection of your personal data.

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship or the one that originated the treatment is maintained. If you decide to cancel your personal data, these can be stored in our databases during the time periods provided by law to be able to comply with tax and accounting obligations, and will be eliminated once those legal terms or those that are applicable have been prescribed.

By accepting this Privacy Policy, you expressly authorize PROMED INTERNACIONAL, S.L. to send you communications to keep you informed about matters related to the activity of PROMED INTERNACIONAL, S.L. and to the services provided through promedsl.com; as well as to send you commercial communications by email or by any other means of electronic communication. In the case of not being interested in receiving this type of communication you must indicate it, communicating it to PROMED INTERNACIONAL, S.L. at the address indicated above. You can change the preferences regarding the sending of such commercial communications by accessing your account.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?
The legal basis for the treatment of your data as a customer is the contractual relationship established and the fulfillment of commercial, fiscal and accounting obligations.The communication of offers and promotions that may be of interest to you is based on the express consent that is requested.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?
For the best fulfillment of its services, PROMED INTERNACIONAL S.L. is obliged to provide certain data of its users to other companies that collaborate with the provision of the service (couriers, financial entities, etc.). In all cases, the data provided is strictly necessary for the specific activity that will be carried out.Your personal data will not be transferred to other entities, except legal obligation. Nor have international transfers of personal data been planned.

The following companies will have access to the personal information necessary to carry out their functions as treatment managers, but they will not be able to use it for other purposes. In addition, they must treat personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the applicable legislation on data protection.

Hosting: Dinahosting S.L. Rúa das Salvadas 41, baixo 15705 Santiago de Compostela (A Coruña)

Web design platform: Webflow, Inc. 208 Utah Street, Suite 210. San Francisco, CA 94103

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose head office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google").

Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help promedsl.com analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of promedsl.com (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are dealing with personal information about them in our organization.

Likewise, the interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that They were collected. For this you must provide a photocopy of your national identity document, passport or other valid and current official document that identifies you. In the event that you decide to exercise such rights, you must include in this communication the data in respect of which you are interested in access, rectification, cancellation or opposition.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their personal data. Our organization will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.Interested parties also have the right to request the portability of their personal data, which, when possible, can be communicated directly to the new manager.

Interested parties may exercise their rights by writing to the address indicated or by email to rosa@promedsl.es

Those interested can obtain additional information about their rights on the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, www.agpd.es.

Privacy policy update
We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, therefore, review it frequently. The changes and clarifications will take effect immediately after their publication on the website. If we make substantial changes to this policy, we will notify you that it has been updated, so that you know what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if applicable, we use and / or disclose that.